Aluminum Bats
1976 to 2002

Batting Average (.400+)

.586 Tony Cruz (Harrington) 1998
.533 Brett Puffer (Harrington) 1995
.532 Erik Glus (Bob Ferrando Ford) 1998
.523 Joe Malone (Wolframs) 1995
.511 Ryan Nietupski (Harrington) 2002
.509 Ben Orengia (Leo's Hauling) 2001
.507 Tony Cruz (Harrington) 2002
.492 Dave Meyner (TESCO) 2001
.490 Rick Iacobucci (Harrington) 1998
.484 Nick Cipalla (Leo's Hauling) 2002
.484 Greg Cancilla (Harrington) 1998
.475 Tom Kaliszewski (Bob Ferrando Ford) 1998
.472 Jeremy Lear (Bob Ferrando Ford) 1998
.471 Dave Meyner (TESCO) 2000
.465 Brian Shaffer (Harrington) 2001
.463 Ron Loader (Professional Messaging) 1995
.459 Dave Oldach (Leo's Hauling) 2001
.458 Tom Gardner (Harrington) 2001
.453 Nick Schnaars (Harrington) 2002
.451 Bill Vitron (Harrington) 1998
.448 Matt Maya (Agresti Law Office) 2002
.447 Mike Goard (Harrington) 1995
.446 Tony Tupek (Leo's Hauling) 2002
.446 Bill Vitron (Harrington) 1995
.443 Brian Davis (Professional Messaging) 1995
.441 Kent Williamson (Professional Messaging) 1995
.440 Shawn Wallace (Agresti Law Offices) 2002
.436 Dave Tellers (The Knights) 2002
.436 Chris Allen (Harrington) 2001
.430 Jason Thomlinson (Cottman Transmission) 2001
.423 Ben Gaston (TESCO) 1998
.422 Ben Gaston (TESCO) 2000
.421 Matt Szymanski (Cottman Transmission) 2001
.420 Dave Meyner (TESCO) 2002
.419 Corey Walters (TESCO) 1997
.417 Matt Gnacinski (The Knights) 2002
.415 Kurt Oldach (Leo's Hauling) 2002
.414 John Fette (TESCO) 1998
.413 John Fette (TESCO) 2002
.411 Fred Veith (TESCO) 2001
.407 John Fette (TESCO) 1999
.404 Tony Cruz (Harrington) 2001
.403 Frank Moore (Harrington) 2002
.400 Corey Walters (TESCO) 2002

Hits

46 Ryan Nietupski (Harrington) 2002
41 Tony Cruz (Harrington) 1998
37 Tony Cruz (Harrington) 2002
34 Nick Schnaars (Harrington) 2002
34 Dave Oldach (Leo's Hauling) 2002
34 Dave Meyner (TESCO) 2002
32 Dave Meyner (TESCO) 2001
32 Tom Gardner (Harrington) 2001
31 Nick Kulyk (Harrington) 2002
31 John Fette (TESCO) 2002
31 Rich Chessario (The Knights) 2002
31 Dave Tellers (The Knights) 2002
31 Corey Walters (TESCO) 1997

RBI's

43 Tony Cruz (Harrington) 1998
40 Shawn Wallace (Agresti Law Office) 2002
39 Dave Meyner (TESCO) 2002
38 Dave Meyner (TESCO) 2001
37 Ryan Nietupski (Harrington) 2002
32 Shawn Wallace (Erie Sport Store) 2001
32 Erik Glus (Bob Ferrando Ford) 1998
31 Chris Allen (Harrington) 2002
31 Tony Cruz (Harrington) 2002
29 Nick Schnaars (Harrington) 2002
27 Brian Shaffer (Harrington) 2001
25 Frank Moore (Harrington) 2002
24 Nick Schnaars (Harrington) 2001
24 Dave Meyner (TESCO) 2000
22 Rich Chessario (The Knights) 2002
21 Nick Cipalla (Leo's Hauling) 2002
20 Fred Veith (TESCO) 2002
20 John Fette (TESCO) 2001
20 Tom Gardner (Harrington) 2001
20 Corey Walters (TESCO) 1997

Home Runs

11 Shawn Wallace (Agresti Law Offices) 2002
9 Dave Meyner (TESCO) 2002
9 Dave Meyner (TESCO 2001
8 Shawn Wallace (Erie Sport Store) 2001
7 Tony Cruz (Harrington) 1998
6 Brian King (Braendel Painting) 2002
6 Tony Cruz (Harrington) 2002
6 Rich Chessario (The Knights) 2002
6 Ben Gaston (TESCO) 2002
5 Ben Gaston (TESCO) 2001
5 Nick Kulyk (Harrington) 2001
5 Brian Hower (Professional Messaging) 1995
4 John Fette (TESCO) 2002
4 Nick Schnaars (Harrington) 2002
4 Chris Allen (Harrington) 2002
4 Nick Cipalla (Leo's Hauling) 2002
4 Dave Meyner (TESCO) 2000
4 Ben Gaston (TESCO) 1998
4 Kurt Domkowski (Alex Roofing) 1995

Doubles

12 Ryan Nietupski (Harrington) 2002
12 Tom Gardner (Harrington) 2001
12 David Oldach (Leo's Hauling) 2002
12 Nick Mollo (Agresti Law Office) 2002
12 Erik Glus (Bob Ferrando Ford) 1998
10 Dave Lanagan (TESCO) 2002
9 Corey Walters (TESCO) 2001
9 Chris Allen (Harrington) 2001
9 Tony Cruz (Harrington) 2001
9 Nick Schnaars (Harrington) 2001
9 Jason Thomlinson (Cottman Transmission) 2001
8 Matt Gnacinski (The Knights) 2002
8 John Fette (TESCO) 2002
8 Tony Tupek (Leo's Hauling) 2002
8 Brian Shaffer (Harrington) 2001
8 Corey Walters (TESCO) 1998
8 Ben Gaston (TESCO) 1998

Runs

44 Ryan Nietupski (Harrington) 2002
36 Nick Kulyk (Harrington) 2002
32 Chris Allen (Harrington) 2002
32 Tom Gardner (Harrington) 2001
31 Dave Meyner (TESCO) 2001
30 Nick Kulyk (Harrington) 2001
28 Chris Allen (Harrington) 2001
27 Tom Gardner (Harrington) 2002
26 Tony Cruz (Harrington) 2002
25 Nick Schnaars (Harrington) 2002
25 Frank Moore (Harrington) 2002
25 Mike Fracassi (Braendel Painting) 2001
25 Nick Schnaars (Harrington) 2001

Stolen Bases

18 Ben Gaston (TESCO) 2000
14 Mike Fracassi (Braendel Painting) 2001
13 Ben Gaston (TESCO) 2001
13 Dave Oldach (Leo's Hauling) 2001
11 Tony Cruz (Harrington) 2001
10 Ben Gaston (TESCO) 2002
10 Dave Lanagan (TESCO) 2001
10 Tom Gardner (Harrington) 2001
10 Corey Walters (TESCO) 2000

Triples

6 Matt Symanski (Cottman Transmission) 2001
4 Ben Gaston (TESCO) 1997
Pitching Decisions
(min 5 decisions)

7-0 Tom Paskievitch (Harrington) 1998
5-0 Zac Cline (Braendel Painting) 2001
7-1 Casey Sanner (Harrington) 2001
5-1 Matt Palisin (Harrington) 1995
4-1 Rich Chessario (The Knights) 2002
4-1 Josh Swanson (Leo's Hauling) 2002
4-1 Jeff Francher (Harrington) 1995
7-2 Dan Nielsen (Leo's Hauling) 2002
4-2 Dave Lanagan (TESCO) 2001
4-2 Bob McLaren (TESCO) 1995

Strikeouts

74 Casey Saner (Harrington) 2001
69 Matt Palisin (TESCO) 2002
68 Shawn Hayes (Eddie's Collectables) 1998
57 Zac Cline (Braendel Painting) 2001
55 Matt Heinrich (Leo's Hauling) 2001
54 Matt Palisin (Harrington) 1995
50 Matt Gancinski (The Knights) 2002
48 Bob McLaren (TESCO) 1995
45 Jerry Joint (Wolframs) 1995
41 Nick Mollo (Agresti Law Offices) 2002
40 Rich Chessario (The Knights) 2002
40 Ben Orengia (Leo's Hauling) 2001
40 Tom Paskivietch (Harrington) 1998